Your
Privacy

Pickwick Pawnbrokers is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This Pickwick Pawnbrokers site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site.

No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Pickwick Pawnbrokers may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Pickwick Pawnbrokers may provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

 

You submit information using this method voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

 

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Collection via Cookies

Pickwick Pawnbrokers may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose.

 

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Data Usage

Pickwick Pawnbrokers will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

 
© Pickwick Investments Limited 2015
Registered Office: 1st Floor, Healthaid House. Marlborough Hill, Harrow HA1 1UD.
Registered in England and Wales No. 4366252
Head Office 14 High Street / Dartford / Kent DA1 1BY
Pickwick Jewellers & Pawnbrokers are authorised and regulated by the
Financial Conduct Authority for the provision of pawnbroking loans.
Content
Translate Site